TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Development of water channel from land of Gulam qadir Bhat to land of khazir Mohammad Bhat, development of water channel from land of Nazir ahmad lone to land of Ali Mohammed Bhat and Development of road from MR wanpora to poultry farm qazipora and d in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹13,535

Value

₹2,70,700

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj invites bids for Development of water channel from land of Gulam qadir Bhat to land of khazir Mohammad Bhat, development of water channel from land of Nazir ahmad lone to land of Ali Mohammed Bhat and Development of road from MR wanpora to poultry farm qazipora and d in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,70,700

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Budgam

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Budgam Tender Reference Number NIT_51_REW_Budgam_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321334_74 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 Saving Certificates 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DOCUMENTS AS PER ENIT .pdf TREASURY CHALAN AND EMD AS PER ENIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM Fee Payable At EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,535 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 5.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM EMD Payable At EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM     Work Item Details Title Development of water channel from land of Gulam qadir Bhat to land of khazir Mohammad Bhat, development of water channel from land of Nazir ahmad lone to land of Ali Mohammed Bhat and Development of road from MR wanpora to poultry farm qazipora and d Work Description Development of water channel from land of Gulam qadir Bhat to land of khazir Mohammad Bhat, development of water channel from land of Nazir ahmad lone to land of Ali Mohammed Bhat and Development of road from MR wanpora to poultry farm qazipora and d NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,70,700 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NAGAM Pincode 191111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1740.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1072714.xls Boq 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM Address RDD COMPLEX BUDGAM   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data