TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Very short term e-tender 33/ETCIL/2026-27 in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,500

Value

₹3,54,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:20 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) has released a public tender for Work in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow||S.E. ETC- I Lucknow

Bid Opening Place

Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow||S.E. ETC- I Lucknow Tender Reference Number Very Short Term e-tender 33/ETCIL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1178959_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE/EMD/TD .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Superintending Engineer, Electricity Transmission Fee Payable At A/c No 2408002190005438, IFS PUNB0691100, PNB, Lko Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Superintending Engineer, Electricity Transmission EMD Payable At A/c No 2408002190005438, IFS PUNB0691100, PNB, Lko     Work Item Details Title Very short term e-tender 33/ETCIL/2026-27 Work Description Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,54,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 292.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents td.pdf td 912.79 2 BOQ BOQ_2216220.xls BOQ 280.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Room No.11-114, Pareshan Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:55:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,54,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer, Electricity Transmission

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE