TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DCI/KOC/OPS/AGENCY/01/2026-27 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹82,815

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Shipping announces a tender for TENDER FOR PROVIDING AGENCY SERVICES TO DCIL DREDGERS AND OTHER VESSELS AT KOCHI in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Shipping Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DCI Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ministry of Shipping

Organization Chain

Ministry of Shipping||Dredging Corporation of India Limited

Bid Opening Place

Kochi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Shipping||Dredging Corporation of India Limited Tender Reference Number DCI/KOC/OPS/AGENCY/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MoS_922574_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To DCI LTD Fee Payable At Vizag Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,815 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DCI Ltd EMD Payable At Vizag     Work Item Details Title DCI/KOC/OPS/AGENCY/01/2026-27 Work Description TENDER FOR PROVIDING AGENCY SERVICES TO DCIL DREDGERS AND OTHER VESSELS AT KOCHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Shipping Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kochi Pincode 682020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kochi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender 1334.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969479.xls BOQ 323.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Manager Address Project Manager DCIL PO Kochi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data