Bid Publish Date
16-Sep-2025, 5:10 pm
Bid End Date
14-Oct-2025, 4:30 pm
EMD
₹95,02,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Manipur State Power Company Ltd CONSTRUCTION OF 132/33KV SUBSTATION AT KAMJONG ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED 132KV LINE SINGLE STRUNG ON DOUBLE CIRCUIT TOWER FROM HUNDUNG TO KAMJONG ON TURNKEY BASIS UNDER SASCI. in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-10-2025 16: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSP Projects Private Limited | 14-10-2025 11:21:00 | |
| 2 | Mohan Energy Corporation Pvt. Ltd. | 14-10-2025 11:10:00 | |
| 3 | Shyama Power India Limited | 14-10-2025 10:41:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹30,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Composite Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Bid Submission Start
16-09-2025 17:10:00
Document Download Start
16-09-2025 17:10:00
Document Download End
14-10-2025 16:30:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Acc no 33671160488
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-09-2025 14:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE