TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For HEW 87 Providing and fixing Changeover 100A, 4-Pole, 415V, Repairing/ Services, Loading and unloading and shifting of 30 KVA silent canopy Genset from Sec-12 to Sewerage Disposal in Sec-2, Palwal and all other work contingent thereto. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,700

Value

₹84,557

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for HEW 87 Providing and fixing Changeover 100A, 4-Pole, 415V, Repairing/ Services, Loading and unloading and shifting of 30 KVA silent canopy Genset from Sec-12 to Sewerage Disposal in Sec-2, Palwal and all other work contingent thereto. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per dnit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,557

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Palwal

Bid Opening Place

DIV Palwal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Palwal Tender Reference Number 2026FB6B373A A4DA 46E5 A8C9 63983378134F251HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_545553_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scan copy of technical docs and parameteres .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HEW 87 Providing and fixing Changeover 100A, 4-Pole, 415V, Repairing/ Services, Loading and unloading and shifting of 30 KVA silent canopy Genset from Sec-12 to Sewerage Disposal in Sec-2, Palwal and all other work contingent thereto. Work Description HEW 87 Providing and fixing Changeover 100A, 4-Pole, 415V, Repairing/ Services, Loading and unloading and shifting of 30 KVA silent canopy Genset from Sec-12 to Sewerage Disposal in Sec-2, Palwal and all other work contingent thereto. NDA/Pre Qualification as per dnit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,557 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per dnit  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Palwal Pincode 121006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV Palwal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   cbd 908.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_625127.xls boq 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANOJ SAINI Address DIV Palwal   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data