Bid Publish Date
04-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
22-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹76,731
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Green space development at Children Park, Kalimpong in Ward No. XXI under AMRUT 2. 0 scheme within Kalimpong Municipality in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
05-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
05-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
22-09-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE