TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹3,25,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore invites bids for FACILTY MANAGEMENT TENDER FOR PROVIDING MECHANIZED HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES at Aerospace/Physics/New Chemical Sciences Departments at IISc in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Office of Administration - DR-Admin.

Bid Opening Place

IISc Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Office of Administration - DR-Admin. Tender Reference Number R(CMC) HKS/2026-02 Tender ID 2026_IISC_919991_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls FINANCIAL DOCUMENT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrars IISc EMD Payable At IISC Bengaluru     Work Item Details Title FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES Work Description FACILTY MANAGEMENT TENDER FOR PROVIDING MECHANIZED HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES at Aerospace/Physics/New Chemical Sciences Departments at IISc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IISc Bengaluru Pincode 560012 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online MS Team  Pre Bid Meeting Address IISc, Online MS Team  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IISc Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 413.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FACILITYMANAGEMENTSERVICESIISC.pdf TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS 1893.21 2 BOQ BOQ_966828.xls BOQ 387.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM Date 2 CORRIGENDUM Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE REGISTRAR IISC Address THE REGISTRAR, IISc Bengaluru   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrars IISc

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11