TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Cattle Feed Ingredients in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation announces a tender for Cattle Feed Ingredients in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Animal Feed Ingredients

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Cattle feed plant Ghania Ke Bangar

Bid Opening Place

Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Cattle feed plant Ghania Ke Bangar Tender Reference Number CFP/GKB/PUR/26-27/02.09.2026 Tender ID 2026_Coop_174339_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Cattle Feed Ingredients Work Description Cattle Feed Ingredients NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Animal Feed Ingredients Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger Pincode 143505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 466.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents termsandconditionsfinalPDF.pdf Terms and conditions 592.75 2 Tender Documents specificationsamendedonlyDORBRB.pdf Specifications 12039.05 3 Tender Documents PRICEBIDFINAL12.xls Price Bid 33.50 4 Additional Documents arbitration.pdf The clause no 46 of terms and conditions has been updated and changed to the document attached i.e letter no. PSF/PUR/2020/12972-995 dated 7.8.2020 which should be considered 362.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address The Punjab State Co.op Milk Producers Federation Limited Verka Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data