TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - IIMR/CIVIL/FY2026-27/OTE/P134T in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,88,931

Value

₹1,11,46,929

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak invites bids for Onsite Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1000KVA Compact Substation with HT/LT Connections and other Electrical Equipment for Management Development Program Building at Indian Institute of Management Rohtak in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,11,46,929

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Management Rohtak

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management,Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Online On Tender Wizard website at IIM Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management,Rohtak Tender Reference Number IIMR/CIVIL/FY2026-27/OTE/P134T Tender ID 2026_IIMRO_849562_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Indian Institute of Management Rohtak Fee Payable At Rohtak Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,88,931 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Management Rohtak EMD Payable At Rohtak     Work Item Details Title IIMR/CIVIL/FY2026-27/OTE/P134T Work Description Onsite Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1000KVA Compact Substation with HT/LT Connections and other Electrical Equipment for Management Development Program Building at Indian Institute of Management Rohtak NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,11,46,929 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category As per Tender Document   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIM Rohtak Pincode 124010 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIM Rohtak  Pre Bid Meeting Address Indian Institute of Management Rohtak (Management City, NH-10, Southern Bypass, Sunaria, Rohtak, and Haryana-124010).  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Online On Tender Wizard website at IIM Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Document 2037.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT for 1000KVA Compact Substation 28.08.2026.pdf Tender Document 2037.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Indian Institute of Management Rohtak (Management City, NH-10, Southern Bypass, Sunaria, Rohtak, and Haryana-124010   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data