TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECT FOR FURNISHING WORK OF NEW BRANCH PREMISES AT KALWA in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹24,65,940

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Union Bank of India invites bids for APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECT FOR FURNISHING WORK OF NEW BRANCH PREMISES AT KALWA in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Architecture/Interior Design

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,65,940

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI THANE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI Tender Reference Number RO/THANE/KALWA/1688/2026 Tender ID 2026_UBoI_848467_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FOR APPOINTMENT OF EMPANELLED ARCHITECT/ARCHITECTURAL FIRM FOR NEW BRANCH AT KALWA FURNISHING WORK .pdf 2 Finance FOR APPOINTMENT OF EMPANELLED ARCHITECT/ARCHITECTURAL FIRM FOR NEW BRANCH AT KALWA FURNISHING WORK .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Union Bank of India Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECT FOR FURNISHING WORK OF NEW BRANCH PREMISES AT KALWA Work Description APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECT FOR FURNISHING WORK OF NEW BRANCH PREMISES AT KALWA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,65,940 Product Category Architecture/Interior Design Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location SHOP 41 TO 44 ASHAR ARIZE GALLERIA BUILDING KALWA Pincode 400605 Pre Bid Meeting Place Regional Office Mumbai Thane  Pre Bid Meeting Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI THANE DHANLAXMI INDUSTRAIL ESTATE 1ST FLOOR NEAR NAVNIT MOTORS THANE WEST 400601  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI THANE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf FOR APPOINTMENT OF EMPANELLED ARCHITECT/ARCHITECTURAL FIRM FOR FURNISHING WORK AT NEW KALWA BRANCH 3940.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents kalwa architect TENDER.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECT FOR FURNISHING WORK OF NEW PREMISES OF KALWA BRANCH 3940.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL HEAD Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE MUMBAI THANE DHANLAXMI INDUSTRAIL ESTATE 1ST FLOOR NEAR NAVNIT MOTORS THANE WEST 400601   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data