TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 in DHARWARD, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2024, 7:27 pm

Bid End Date

12-Feb-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹30,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue23-Dec-2024, 7:27 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

National Forensic Sciences University has released a public tender for Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3) in DHARWARD, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO.   Under PMA
Make : BLISCO Model : TRUE-VISION15-01-2025 15:30:43
2
CRYSTAL BIO EQUIPMENT   Under PMA
Make : ZEISS Model : Axiovert 512-02-2025 10:29:26
3
M/S HI TECH INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : HTICO Model : HTI-MP11-02-2025 16:06:04
4
RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Radical Model : RTC-7NXF12-02-2025 09:25:43

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹27,26,000Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204
L2CRYSTAL BIO EQUIPMENT   Under PMA₹27,30,000Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204

🎉 L1 Winner

RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹27,26,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

18-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

End

20-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 47 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

60

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7263492.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

04-Feb-2025
#2

Update

04-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

12-Feb-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

12-Feb-2025, 6:00 am

#3

Update

08-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

16-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer