TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ACONSTRUCTION OF BOYSS TOILET FOR Z.P.PRI.SCHOOL DHARMPURI AT-DHARMPURI , TAL MALSHIRAS,DIST- SOLAPUR. B)CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET FOR Z.P.PRI.SCHOOL DHARMPURI AT- in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹9,87,636

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR as above in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR||SOLAPUR-ADDL CEO

Bid Opening Place

ZP SOLAPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR||SOLAPUR-ADDL CEO Tender Reference Number S.R. costr. Z.P.Central School Building Dharmpuri Tal- Malshiras Dist- Solapur Tender ID 2026_SOLAP_1330980_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fee .pdf pre .pdf technical .pdf sbd .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 700] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ACONSTRUCTION OF BOYSS TOILET FOR Z.P.PRI.SCHOOL DHARMPURI AT-DHARMPURI , TAL MALSHIRAS,DIST- SOLAPUR. B)CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET FOR Z.P.PRI.SCHOOL DHARMPURI AT- Work Description as above NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,87,636 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Zp solapur Pincode 413001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ZP SOLAPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 2081.44 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   sbd 2099.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278168.xls boq 351.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Add CEO ZP SOLAPUR Address ee 2   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,87,636

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2