TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Empanelment of Companies/Firms of Proven Capabilities as Service Provider for Software Development, IT Enabled Services, Hiring Web/Cloud Server Services on rental basis etc. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

UPTRON Powertronics Limited invites bids for Empanelment of Companies/Firms of Proven Capabilities as Service Provider for Software Development, IT Enabled Services, Hiring Web/Cloud Server Services on rental basis etc. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uptron Powertronics Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UPTRON Powertronics Limited

Organization Chain

UPTRON Powertronics Limited

Bid Opening Place

Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UPTRON Powertronics Limited Tender Reference Number UPL/Empl/2026-27/SP Tender ID 2026_UPPOW_1177931_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Fee details, Declaration by Bidder and MoU .pdf Balance Sheet(s) and ITR(s) .pdf Infrastructure, Work Experience, No. of Employees and Certification .pdf Capability Statement and Annexures .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To Uptron Powertronics Ltd Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Uptron Powertronics Ltd EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Companies/Firms of Proven Capabilities as Service Provider for Software Development, IT Enabled Services, Hiring Web/Cloud Server Services on rental basis etc. Work Description Empanelment of Companies/Firms of Proven Capabilities as Service Provider for Software Development, IT Enabled Services, Hiring Web/Cloud Server Services on rental basis etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 528.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_sp.pdf Tender Documents 1247.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, UPL Address Ground Floor, Uptron Building, Near Gomti Barrage, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data