Bid Publish Date
20-Mar-2026, 3:40 pm
Bid End Date
04-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹3,00,000
Value
₹60,00,000
Location
Progress
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir invites bids for supply of a wide range of edible items and fresh produce in Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir (190001). The procurement scope covers categories including milk, curd, Kashmari saag, potatoes, cabbage, onions, bottle gourd, cucumber, radish, carrots, banana, orange, cheese Kashmari, chicken dressed, meat sheep, Kashmari roti, tomato, fresh beans, and related dairy and meat products. Estimated contract value is ₹6,000,000 with an upfront EMD of ₹300,000. The tender allows quantity variation up to 25% of bid quantity at contracted rates, and similar adjustments during contract duration. The delivery timeline will be calibrated from the last date of the original delivery order, with additional time calculated as (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, subject to a minimum of 30 days. This structure accommodates fluctuating demand while ensuring cost stability under fixed rates. The tender emphasizes strict adherence to delivery and quantity adjustments, with bidders required to plan inventory and logistics accordingly.
Product category: Milk, Curd, Kashmari Saag, Potato, Cabbage, Onion, Bottle Gourd, Cucumber, Radish, Carrot, Banana, Orange, Cheese Kashmari, Chicken Dressed, Meat Sheep, Kashmari Roti, Tomato, Fresh Beans
Estimated value: ₹6,000,000
EMD: ₹300,000
Delivery: 25% quantity variation permitted; extension minimum 30 days
BOQ items: 18 total; specific quantities not disclosed
EMD amount and payment proof required for bid submission
Quantity variation up to 25% during contract with corresponding rate adjustments
Delivery timeline tied to original delivery order with formula-based extensions
EMD of ₹300,000; payment terms not specified in data
Delivery period aligned to last delivery order date; extension formula provided; minimum 30 days
Not specified in provided data
Ability to supply perishable food items to a government department in Srinagar, JK
Compliance with 25% quantity variation and contract rate stability
Submission of required EMD and documents as per T&C
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFZAL SONS Under PMA | - | 04-04-2026 12:22:55 | |
| 2 | EEM BEE TRADERS Under PMA | - | 04-04-2026 13:31:39 | |
| 3 | GEN ROYAL ENTER PRISES Under PMA | - | 04-04-2026 10:58:21 | |
| 4 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER Under PMA | - | 02-04-2026 15:54:01 | |
| 5 | M/S EMAAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 29-03-2026 13:50:12 | |
| 6 | MALIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 04-04-2026 14:36:03 | |
| 7 | SAAD SALES Under PMA | - | 04-04-2026 11:49:12 | |
| 8 | SHRUNZ FALL Under PMA | - | 03-04-2026 21:43:39 | |
| 9 | TM GROUP OF COMPANIES Under PMA | - | 03-04-2026 12:49:51 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SAAD SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Milk,Curd,Kashmari Saag,Potato,Cabbage,Onion,Bottle Gourd,Cucumber,Radish,Carrot,Banana,Orange,Chee | |
| L2 | GEN ROYAL ENTER PRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Milk,Curd,Kashmari Saag,Potato,Cabbage,Onion,Bottle Gourd,Cucumber,Radish,Carrot,Banana,Orange,Chee | |
| Disqualified | AFZAL SONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Milk,Curd,Kashmari Saag,Potato,Cabbage,Onion,Bottle Gourd,Cucumber,Radish,Carrot,Banana,Orange,Chee | |
| Disqualified | EEM BEE TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Milk,Curd,Kashmari Saag,Potato,Cabbage,Onion,Bottle Gourd,Cucumber,Radish,Carrot,Banana,Orange,Chee |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
258800
Category
Milk
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
55 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
15
OEM Avg. Turnover
15
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Milk , Curd , Kashmari Saag , Potato , Cabbage , Onion , Bottle Gourd , Cucumber , Radish , Carrot , Banana , Orange , Cheese Kashmari , Chicken Dressed , Meat sheep , Kashmari Roti , Tomato , Fresh Beans
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Milk
Fresh
Curd
Fresh
Kashmari Saag
Fresh
Potato
Fresh
Cabbage
Fresh
Onion
Fresh
Bottle Gourd
Fresh
Cucumber
Fresh
Radish
Fresh
Carrot
Fresh
Banana
Fresh
Orange
Fresh
Cheese Kashmari
Fresh
Chicken Dressed
Fresh
Meat sheep
Without ujrari
Kashmari Roti
Fresh
Tomato
Fresh
Fresh Beans
Fresh
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milk | Fresh | 10,525 | ltrs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 2 | Curd | Fresh | 10,525 | ltrs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 3 | Kashmari Saag | Fresh | 2,450 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 4 | Potato | Fresh | 2,450 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 5 | Cabbage | Fresh | 2,450 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 6 | Onion | Fresh | 3,500 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 7 | Bottle Gourd | Fresh | 2,450 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 8 | Cucumber | Fresh | 2,100 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 9 | Radish | Fresh | 2,100 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 10 | Carrot | Fresh | 2,100 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 11 | Banana | Fresh | 4,200 | dozens | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 12 | Orange | Fresh | 4,200 | dozens | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 13 | Cheese Kashmari | Fresh | 1,500 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 14 | Chicken Dressed | Fresh | 1,500 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 15 | Meat sheep | Without ujrari | 1,500 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 16 | Kashmari Roti | Fresh | 199,500 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 17 | Tomato | Fresh | 3,300 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 | |
| 18 | Fresh Beans | Fresh | 2,450 | kgs | buyer.bhsrinagar1 | 360 |
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates (similar supply of perishable food items)
Financial statements for the last 2-3 years
EMD deposit proof (₹300,000)
Technical bid documents showing supply capability
OEM authorizations (if any).
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, and financial statements, along with EMD of ₹300,000 and experience certificates for similar perishable supplies. Ensure compliance with quantity variation up to 25% at contracted rates and provide logistics details for cold-chain handling in Srinagar, JK.
Required documents include GST certificate, PAN card, 2-3 years financials, experience certificates for perishable supply, EMD proof of ₹300,000, technical bid, and OEM authorizations if applicable. Ensure bid binds to 25% quantity variation clause and delivery extension terms.
The estimated value is ₹6,000,000 and the EMD demanded is ₹300,000. Prepare payment proof and ensure EMD is submitted with the bid. Both figures indicate a medium-scale procurement with diverse perishable goods.
Delivery terms allow a 25% quantity variation at contract award and during the currency, with extensions calculated as (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days. Plan stocks accordingly to maintain supply continuity.
Categories include milk, curd, Kashmari saag, potatoes, cabbage, onions, bottle gourd, cucumber, radish, carrot, banana, orange, Kashmari cheese, chicken, meat sheep, Kashmari roti, tomato, and fresh beans. The scope targets a broad hospitality and household staples portfolio.
Delivery is required in Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir with postal code 190001. Bidders should plan for regional cold-chain storage, local transporters, and compliance with state PDS-style distribution constraints.