TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre , General Maintenance for SCADA, Servers, Battery, Electrical equipment and 1 No Sweeper cum for house keeping, sweeping and Cleaning the Control room, in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹11,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre, General Maintenance for SCADA, Servers, Battery, Electrical equipment and 1 No Sweeper cum for house keeping, sweeping and Cleaning the Control room, in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Madurai - TANTRANSCO

Bid Opening Place

Office of SE/GCC/MDU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Madurai - TANTRANSCO Tender Reference Number SE/GCC/MDU 014/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_699666_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre .pdf 2 Finance Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre , General Maintenance for SCADA, Servers, Battery, Electrical equipment and 1 No Sweeper cum for house keeping, sweeping and Cleaning the Control room, Work Description Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre, General Maintenance for SCADA, Servers, Battery, Electrical equipment and 1 No Sweeper cum for house keeping, sweeping and Cleaning the Control room, NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Madurai Pincode 626101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of SE/GCC/MDU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre General Maintenance for SCADA, Servers, Battery, Electrical equipment and 1 No Sweeper cum for house keeping, sweeping and Cleaning the Control room, Office 1026.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_841080.xls Estimate for provision of 3Nos. Field Assistants to assist the Shift Operators at Dispatch Centre , General Maintenance for SCADA, Servers, Battery, Electrical equipment and 1 No Sweeper cum for house keeping, sweeping and Cleaning the Control room, Offic 241.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/GCC/MDU Address Office of SE/GCC/MDU   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data