Progress
Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for Repair/Renovation of Oriental make Pen-stock gate no. 03 and 04 of size 1100X1100 mm installed on Bar Screen inlet at Bihari Colony SPS in AC-62 in SHAHDARA, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 12-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
12-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Ac No. 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE