TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for BATTERY 150AH 12V,INVERTER 24V,OFFICE CHAIR,PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR,RAIN BOOT LONG,63A 3PHASE 4P in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 1:38 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹4,250

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 1:38 pm
Technical08-Dec-2026, 10:02 am
Financial
Award30-Aug-2026, 12:00 am

Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow announces a tender for BATTERY 150AH 12V, INVERTER 24V, OFFICE CHAIR, PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR, RAIN BOOT LONG, 63A 3PHASE 4POLE ISOLATER, MCB 63A 1P, MCB 32A 1P, MCB 16A 1A, WATER TANK 1000LTR, WATER PIPE 1. 5INCH PER BUNDLE, FAN CAPACITOR 2. 5MFD, COPPER WIRE 1MM 90MTR COIL, COPPER WIRE 2. 5MM 90MTR COIL, COPPER WIRE 4MM 90MTR COIL, COPPER WIRE 6MM 90MTR COIL, STAFF ATTENDANCE REGISTER, MACHINE CLEANING BRUSH, GRINDER WHEEL 150MM, TAG PER GUCCHI, POKER, PVC TAPE 19MM, LED TV 56INCH, DVR 16PORT 2TB, PLASTIC CHAIR, MOSQUITO JALI IRON JALI PER KG, PODIUM, TIRANGA COLOUR JHALER LIGHT PER MTR, WIPER LONG, WIPER SHORT, CRICKET BAT, BATMINTON SET, SHUTTLE COCK PER BOX, VOLLYBALL, VOLLYBALL NET, BATMINTON NET, CRICKET BALL TENIS, DONGRI, ROUTER, RJ-45 CONNECTOR PER PCS, BATTERY WATER 5LTR, 16A SOCKET, 16A SWITCH, 6A SWITCH, 6A SOCKET, PLUG TOP 6A, PLUG TOP 16A, WALL PAINT PER LTR, VARNISH 1LTR, TARPIN OIL 1LTR, WALL PUTTY 1KG, POSTER COLOUR SET OF 12, DRAWING SHEET, CURTAINS 8X 4, CURTAINS 6 X 4, WALL CLOCK, PAPER WEIGHT, TOWEL BIG, FAN REGULATER 6A, TUBELIGHT 30W, LOCK 65MM, FOOTMAT PLASTIC, ALMIRAH 1980 X 910 X 490, TUMBLER GLASS, CUP PLATE SET, DOMESTIC PLATE, OFFICE TRAY, OFFICE TRAY SMALL, PLASTIC MUG, KEYBOARD WIRED, MOUSE WIRED, STAPLER PIN PER PKT, STAPLER PIN BIG PER PKT, STAMP PAD, A4 PAPER PER PKT, ADMISSON REGISTER, DOOR HANDLE, SPRAY MACHINE, SPLIT AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE, WINDOW AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE, FAN REPAIRING AND SERVICE, SEWING MACHINE REPAIRING, LATHE MACHINE REPARING AND SERVICE, MS FLATS 50 X 10 PER KG, HEXA BLADE 300 X 12MM PER PCS, MS FLATS 65 X 10 PER KG, MOBIL OIL 1LTR, GREASE 1KG, R-22 GAS PER CAN, HAND TOWEL, IP CAMERA 2MP, CAT-6 CABLE 200MTR, SSD 512 GB, ANTIVIRUS 1USER 1YEAR, PRINTER EPSON COLOUR, PORTABLE WELDING MACHINE, C-MOS BATTERY in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 2611. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Office Name

Directorate Lucknow

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S SAI SYNDICATE   Under PMA
-12-08-2026 15:32:50
2
MAHIMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-19-08-2026 12:49:53
3
ROYAL ENGINEERS   Under PMA
-15-08-2026 12:46:43

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ROYAL ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : BATTERY 150AH 12V,INVERTER 24V,OFFICE CHAIR,PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR,RAIN BOOT LONG,63A 3PHASE 4P
L2
MAHIMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : BATTERY 150AH 12V,INVERTER 24V,OFFICE CHAIR,PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR,RAIN BOOT LONG,63A 3PHASE 4P
L3
M/S SAI SYNDICATE   Under PMA
Item Categories : BATTERY 150AH 12V,INVERTER 24V,OFFICE CHAIR,PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR,RAIN BOOT LONG,63A 3PHASE 4P

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2611

Category

BATTERY 150AH 12V

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

251

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

BATTERY 150AH 12V , INVERTER 24V , OFFICE CHAIR , PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR , RAIN BOOT LONG , 63A 3PHASE 4POLE ISOLATER , MCB 63A 1P , MCB 32A 1P , MCB 16A 1A , WATER TANK 1000LTR , WATER PIPE 1.5INCH PER BUNDLE , FAN CAPACITOR 2.5MFD , COPPER WIRE 1MM 90MTR COIL , COPPER WIRE 2.5MM 90MTR COIL , COPPER WIRE 4MM 90MTR COIL , COPPER WIRE 6MM 90MTR COIL , STAFF ATTENDANCE REGISTER , MACHINE CLEANING BRUSH , GRINDER WHEEL 150MM , TAG PER GUCCHI , POKER , PVC TAPE 19MM , LED TV 56INCH , DVR 16PORT 2TB , PLASTIC CHAIR , MOSQUITO JALI IRON JALI PER KG , PODIUM , TIRANGA COLOUR JHALER LIGHT PER MTR , WIPER LONG , WIPER SHORT , CRICKET BAT , BATMINTON SET , SHUTTLE COCK PER BOX , VOLLYBALL , VOLLYBALL NET , BATMINTON NET , CRICKET BALL TENIS , DONGRI , ROUTER , RJ-45 CONNECTOR PER PCS , BATTERY WATER 5LTR , 16A SOCKET , 16A SWITCH , 6A SWITCH , 6A SOCKET , PLUG TOP 6A , PLUG TOP 16A , WALL PAINT PER LTR , VARNISH 1LTR , TARPIN OIL 1LTR , WALL PUTTY 1KG , POSTER COLOUR SET OF 12 , DRAWING SHEET , CURTAINS 8X 4 , CURTAINS 6 X 4 , WALL CLOCK , PAPER WEIGHT , TOWEL BIG , FAN REGULATER 6A , TUBELIGHT 30W , LOCK 65MM , FOOTMAT PLASTIC , ALMIRAH 1980 X 910 X 490 , TUMBLER GLASS , CUP PLATE SET , DOMESTIC PLATE , OFFICE TRAY , OFFICE TRAY SMALL , PLASTIC MUG , KEYBOARD WIRED , MOUSE WIRED , STAPLER PIN PER PKT , STAPLER PIN BIG PER PKT , STAMP PAD , A4 PAPER PER PKT , ADMISSON REGISTER , DOOR HANDLE , SPRAY MACHINE , SPLIT AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE , WINDOW AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE , FAN REPAIRING AND SERVICE , SEWING MACHINE REPAIRING , LATHE MACHINE REPARING AND SERVICE , MS FLATS 50 X 10 PER KG , HEXA BLADE 300 X 12MM PER PCS , MS FLATS 65 X 10 PER KG , MOBIL OIL 1LTR , GREASE 1KG , R-22 GAS PER CAN , HAND TOWEL , IP CAMERA 2MP , CAT-6 CABLE 200MTR , SSD 512 GB , ANTIVIRUS 1USER 1YEAR , PRINTER EPSON COLOUR , PORTABLE WELDING MACHINE , C-MOS BATTERY

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 25 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

25

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Jhansi

Delivery Pincodes

284204

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Shishir Gupta284204,GITI Mauranipur JhansiJhansiUttar Pradesh284204425-

Authority Records

VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9733768.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 97 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

BATTERY 150AH 12V

BATTERY 150AH 12V

4 nos Delivery: 25 days
#2

INVERTER 24V

INVERTER 24V

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#3

OFFICE CHAIR

OFFICE CHAIR

12 nos Delivery: 25 days
#4

PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR

PLASTIC BODY COOLER 150LTR

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#5

RAIN BOOT LONG

RAIN BOOT LONG

4 nos Delivery: 25 days
#6

63A 3PHASE 4POLE ISOLATER

63A 3PHASE 4POLE ISOLATER

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#7

MCB 63A 1P

MCB 63A 1P

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#8

MCB 32A 1P

MCB 32A 1P

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#9

MCB 16A 1A

MCB 16A 1A

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#10

WATER TANK 1000LTR

WATER TANK 1000LTR

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#11

WATER PIPE 1.5INCH PER BUNDLE

WATER PIPE 1.5INCH PER BUNDLE

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#12

FAN CAPACITOR 2.5MFD

FAN CAPACITOR 2.5MFD

50 nos Delivery: 25 days
#13

COPPER WIRE 1MM 90MTR COIL

COPPER WIRE 1MM 90MTR COIL

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#14

COPPER WIRE 2.5MM 90MTR COIL

COPPER WIRE 2.5MM 90MTR COIL

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#15

COPPER WIRE 4MM 90MTR COIL

COPPER WIRE 4MM 90MTR COIL

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#16

COPPER WIRE 6MM 90MTR COIL

COPPER WIRE 6MM 90MTR COIL

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#17

STAFF ATTENDANCE REGISTER

STAFF ATTENDANCE REGISTER

12 nos Delivery: 25 days
#18

MACHINE CLEANING BRUSH

MACHINE CLEANING BRUSH

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#19

GRINDER WHEEL 150MM

GRINDER WHEEL 150MM

4 nos Delivery: 25 days
#20

TAG PER GUCCHI

TAG PER GUCCHI

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#21

POKER

POKER

3 nos Delivery: 25 days
#22

PVC TAPE 19MM

PVC TAPE 19MM

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#23

LED TV 56INCH

LED TV 56INCH

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#24

DVR 16PORT 2TB

DVR 16PORT 2TB

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#25

PLASTIC CHAIR

PLASTIC CHAIR

12 nos Delivery: 25 days
#26

MOSQUITO JALI IRON JALI PER KG

MOSQUITO JALI IRON JALI PER KG

50 nos Delivery: 25 days
#27

PODIUM

PODIUM

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#28

TIRANGA COLOUR JHALER LIGHT PER MTR

TIRANGA COLOUR JHALER LIGHT PER MTR

500 nos Delivery: 25 days
#29

WIPER LONG

WIPER LONG

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#30

WIPER SHORT

WIPER SHORT

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#31

CRICKET BAT

CRICKET BAT

4 nos Delivery: 25 days
#32

BATMINTON SET

BATMINTON SET

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#33

SHUTTLE COCK PER BOX

SHUTTLE COCK PER BOX

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#34

VOLLYBALL

VOLLYBALL

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#35

VOLLYBALL NET

VOLLYBALL NET

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#36

BATMINTON NET

BATMINTON NET

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#37

CRICKET BALL TENIS

CRICKET BALL TENIS

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#38

DONGRI

DONGRI

300 nos Delivery: 25 days
#39

ROUTER

ROUTER

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#40

RJ-45 CONNECTOR PER PCS

RJ-45 CONNECTOR PER PCS

100 nos Delivery: 25 days
#41

BATTERY WATER 5LTR

BATTERY WATER 5LTR

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#42

16A SOCKET

16A SOCKET

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#43

16A SWITCH

16A SWITCH

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#44

6A SWITCH

6A SWITCH

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#45

6A SOCKET

6A SOCKET

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#46

PLUG TOP 6A

PLUG TOP 6A

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#47

PLUG TOP 16A

PLUG TOP 16A

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#48

WALL PAINT PER LTR

WALL PAINT PER LTR

60 nos Delivery: 25 days
#49

VARNISH 1LTR

VARNISH 1LTR

60 nos Delivery: 25 days
#50

TARPIN OIL 1LTR

TARPIN OIL 1LTR

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#51

WALL PUTTY 1KG

WALL PUTTY 1KG

50 nos Delivery: 25 days
#52

POSTER COLOUR SET OF 12

POSTER COLOUR SET OF 12

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#53

DRAWING SHEET

DRAWING SHEET

40 nos Delivery: 25 days
#54

CURTAINS 8X 4

CURTAINS 8X 4

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#55

CURTAINS 6 X 4

CURTAINS 6 X 4

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#56

WALL CLOCK

WALL CLOCK

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#57

PAPER WEIGHT

PAPER WEIGHT

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#58

TOWEL BIG

TOWEL BIG

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#59

FAN REGULATER 6A

FAN REGULATER 6A

100 nos Delivery: 25 days
#60

TUBELIGHT 30W

TUBELIGHT 30W

50 nos Delivery: 25 days
#61

LOCK 65MM

LOCK 65MM

20 nos Delivery: 25 days
#62

FOOTMAT PLASTIC

FOOTMAT PLASTIC

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#63

ALMIRAH 1980 X 910 X 490

ALMIRAH 1980 X 910 X 490

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#64

TUMBLER GLASS

TUMBLER GLASS

24 nos Delivery: 25 days
#65

CUP PLATE SET

CUP PLATE SET

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#66

DOMESTIC PLATE

DOMESTIC PLATE

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#67

OFFICE TRAY

OFFICE TRAY

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#68

OFFICE TRAY SMALL

OFFICE TRAY SMALL

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#69

PLASTIC MUG

PLASTIC MUG

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#70

KEYBOARD WIRED

KEYBOARD WIRED

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#71

MOUSE WIRED

MOUSE WIRED

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#72

STAPLER PIN PER PKT

STAPLER PIN PER PKT

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#73

STAPLER PIN BIG PER PKT

STAPLER PIN BIG PER PKT

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#74

STAMP PAD

STAMP PAD

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#75

A4 PAPER PER PKT

A4 PAPER PER PKT

50 nos Delivery: 25 days
#76

ADMISSON REGISTER

ADMISSON REGISTER

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#77

DOOR HANDLE

DOOR HANDLE

5 nos Delivery: 25 days
#78

SPRAY MACHINE

SPRAY MACHINE

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#79

SPLIT AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE

SPLIT AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE

9 nos Delivery: 25 days
#80

WINDOW AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE

WINDOW AC REPAIRING AND SERVICE

7 nos Delivery: 25 days
#81

FAN REPAIRING AND SERVICE

FAN REPAIRING AND SERVICE

30 nos Delivery: 25 days
#82

SEWING MACHINE REPAIRING

SEWING MACHINE REPAIRING

25 nos Delivery: 25 days
#83

LATHE MACHINE REPARING AND SERVICE

LATHE MACHINE REPARING AND SERVICE

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#84

MS FLATS 50 X 10 PER KG

MS FLATS 50 X 10 PER KG

50 nos Delivery: 25 days
#85

HEXA BLADE 300 X 12MM PER PCS

HEXA BLADE 300 X 12MM PER PCS

400 nos Delivery: 25 days
#86

MS FLATS 65 X 10 PER KG

MS FLATS 65 X 10 PER KG

50 nos Delivery: 25 days
#87

MOBIL OIL 1LTR

MOBIL OIL 1LTR

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#88

GREASE 1KG

GREASE 1KG

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#89

R-22 GAS PER CAN

R-22 GAS PER CAN

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#90

HAND TOWEL

HAND TOWEL

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#91

IP CAMERA 2MP

IP CAMERA 2MP

6 nos Delivery: 25 days
#92

CAT-6 CABLE 200MTR

CAT-6 CABLE 200MTR

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#93

SSD 512 GB

SSD 512 GB

2 nos Delivery: 25 days
#94

ANTIVIRUS 1USER 1YEAR

ANTIVIRUS 1USER 1YEAR

10 nos Delivery: 25 days
#95

PRINTER EPSON COLOUR

PRINTER EPSON COLOUR

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#96

PORTABLE WELDING MACHINE

PORTABLE WELDING MACHINE

1 nos Delivery: 25 days
#97

C-MOS BATTERY

C-MOS BATTERY

50 nos Delivery: 25 days

Categories 89

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer