TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Procurement of AI-Based Tender Evaluation System for end-to-end automated processing, evaluation, and output generation of submitted bid documents, on a Supply, Implementation and Support basis for a period of 02 years. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Western Coalfields Limited invites bids for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Procurement of AI-Based Tender Evaluation System for end-to-end automated processing, evaluation, and output generation of submitted bid documents, on a Supply, Implementation and Support basis for a period of 02 years. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Western Coalfields Limited||HQ||HQ_Mining

Bid Opening Place

WCL HQ,NAGPUR/ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Western Coalfields Limited||HQ||HQ_Mining Tender Reference Number WCL/GM(CMC)/EOI/2026-27/502 Tender ID 2026_WCL_364128_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Feedback and Suggestions for Procurement of AI-Based Tender Evaluation System. .pdf       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Procurement of AI-Based Tender Evaluation System for end-to-end automated processing, evaluation, and output generation of submitted bid documents, on a Supply, Implementation and Support basis for a period of 02 years. Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Procurement of AI-Based Tender Evaluation System for end-to-end automated processing, evaluation, and output generation of submitted bid documents, on a Supply, Implementation and Support basis for a period of 02 years. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category AI-Based Tender Evaluation System  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location WCL HQ,NAGPUR Pincode 440001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WCL HQ,NAGPUR/ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI for Procurement of AI-Based Tender Evaluation System for end-to-end automated processing, evaluation, and output generation of submitted bid documents, on a Supply, Implementation and Support basis for a period of 02 years. 1107.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT2.pdf EOI for Procurement of AI-Based Tender Evaluation System for end-to-end automated processing, evaluation, and output generation of submitted bid documents, on a Supply, Implementation and Support basis for a period of 02 years. 1093.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (CMC)/HoD Address Contract Management Cell (CMC) Western Coalfields Limited Coal Estate, Civil Lines Nagpur - 440 001 (Maharashtra)   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data