TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Saree with Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant,Shirt,Fenta,Chandi Ki Payal,Chandi Ki Bichiya,Dinner Set,Coo in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2025, 11:26 am

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,20,000

Progress

RA
Issue04-Aug-2025, 11:26 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a Saree with Blouse, Peticot, Chunari, Pant, Shirt, Fenta, Chandi Ki Payal, Chandi Ki Bichiya, Dinner Set, Cooker, Kadhai, Trolly Bag, Venity Kit, Wall Clock, Ceiling Fan, Cool Cage, Iron Press, Double Bed Sheet, Blanket, Matress, Pillow, Sinhora, Bagnles, Kangan in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 9500 by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Adarsh Enterprises   Under PMA
-19-08-2025 07:50:48
2
B S ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-19-08-2025 11:59:12
3
BJS   Under PMA
-17-08-2025 13:53:53
4
Ruby Printers & Stationers   Under PMA
-19-08-2025 09:31:45

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1Adarsh Enterprises   Under PMA Winner ₹61,84,250Item Categories : Saree with Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant,Shirt,Fenta,Chandi Ki Payal,Chandi Ki Bichiya,Dinner Set,Coo
L2Ruby Printers & Stationers   Under PMA₹61,90,750Item Categories : Saree with Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant,Shirt,Fenta,Chandi Ki Payal,Chandi Ki Bichiya,Dinner Set,Coo
L3B S ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹62,49,000Item Categories : Saree with Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant,Shirt,Fenta,Chandi Ki Payal,Chandi Ki Bichiya,Dinner Set,Coo

🎉 L1 Winner

Adarsh Enterprises   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹61,84,250

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

24-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

End

25-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9500

Category

Dinner Set

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

31

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Saree with Blouse , Peticot , Chunari , Pant , Shirt , Fenta , Chandi Ki Payal , Chandi Ki Bichiya , Dinner Set , Cooker , Kadhai , Trolly Bag , Venity Kit , Wall Clock , Ceiling Fan , Cool Cage , Iron Press , Double Bed Sheet , Blanket , Matress , Pillow , Sinhora , Bagnles , Kangan

Authority Records

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8155774.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 24 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Saree with Blouse

as per mention in BOQ specification document

1,250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#2

Peticot

as per mention in BOQ specification document

1,250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#3

Chunari

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#4

Pant

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#5

Shirt

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#6

Fenta

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#7

Chandi Ki Payal

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 set Delivery: 10 days
#8

Chandi Ki Bichiya

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 set Delivery: 10 days
#9

Dinner Set

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#10

Cooker

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#11

Kadhai

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#12

Trolly Bag

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#13

Venity Kit

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#14

Wall Clock

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#15

Ceiling Fan

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#16

Cool Cage

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#17

Iron Press

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#18

Double Bed Sheet

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#19

Blanket

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#20

Matress

as per mention in BOQ specification document

500 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#21

Pillow

as per mention in BOQ specification document

500 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#22

Sinhora

as per mention in BOQ specification document

250 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#23

Bagnles

as per mention in BOQ specification document

500 set Delivery: 10 days
#24

Kangan

as per mention in BOQ specification document

1,000 set Delivery: 10 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer