TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing one number Diesel driven A/C Car or equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the official use of Superintending Engineer/Mechanical/Ennore SEZ STPP in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,450

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Providing one number Diesel driven A/C Car or equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the official use of Superintending Engineer/Mechanical/Ennore SEZ STPP in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE/Civil/Ennore SEZ STPP - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o. SE/Mech/Ennore SEZ STPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE/Civil/Ennore SEZ STPP - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE/E/SE/M/ENNORE SEZ STPP/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_698001_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD fee detials .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,450 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing one number Diesel driven A/C Car or equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the official use of Superintending Engineer/Mechanical/Ennore SEZ STPP Work Description Providing one number Diesel driven A/C Car or equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the official use of Superintending Engineer/Mechanical/Ennore SEZ STPP NDA/Pre Qualification As per Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ennore SEZ STPP, Voyalur Pincode 601203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o. SE/Mech/Ennore SEZ STPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT 227.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents spec.pdf Specification 812.04 2 BOQ BOQ_839070.xls Bill of Quantities 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer/Elect/Ennore SEZ STPP Address O/o.Chief Engineer/Elect/Ennore SEZ STPP., Voyalur - 601 203   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data