TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract for Stage-III at NTPC Sipat in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract for Stage-III at NTPC Sipat in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||Corporate Contracts

Bid Opening Place

EOC Noida Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||Corporate Contracts Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900330079 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110640_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Details .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract for Stage-III at NTPC Sipat Work Description Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract for Stage-III at NTPC Sipat NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location SipatSuper Thermal Power Project Pincode 495555 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EOC Noida Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 141.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocgepnic.pdf Bidding Documents 27209.71 2 BOQ BOQ_113867.xls Price Bid 372.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BoD Extension# 2 Date 2 Amendment/Clarification-1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM CnM Address EOC Noida Office EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data