TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Fountains installed at different places in MC Ambala in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹32,480

Value

₹16,23,600

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Operation and Maintenance of Fountains installed at different places in MC Ambala Sadar in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ambala Sadar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Ambala Sadar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ambala Sadar Tender Reference Number 2026A05D23CD C157 4B24 BAF3 DEECE80BBBB51594ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543205_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan all relevant documents .pdf 2 Finance Rates quoted by bidder .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,480 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Operation and Maintenance of Fountains installed at different places in MC Ambala Work Description Operation and Maintenance of Fountains installed at different places in MC Ambala Sadar NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,23,600 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 366  Location Ambala Sadar Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Ambala Sadar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 821.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622713.xls BOQDOC 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURENDER SINGH Address Municipal Council Ambala Sadar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

366

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,23,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3