TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Additional unloading points for Ethanol Decantation at Baitalpur Baitalpur Depot District Deoria Uttar Pradesh under UPSO I in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹21,000

Value

₹81,22,360

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Construction of Additional unloading points for Ethanol Decantation at Baitalpur Baitalpur Depot District Deoria Uttar Pradesh under UPSO I in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,22,360

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell

Bid Opening Place

Indian Oil Bhawan New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/UPSOI/ENG/LT-144/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NRO_191171_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Docs and EMD exemptions DOcs .pdf Other Mandatory Docuemts .pdf Other Mandatory Documents in escel .xls 2 Finance BoQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Additional unloading points for Ethanol Decantation at Baitalpur Baitalpur Depot District Deoria Uttar Pradesh under UPSO I Work Description Construction of Additional unloading points for Ethanol Decantation at Baitalpur Baitalpur Depot District Deoria Uttar Pradesh under UPSO I NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,22,360 Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IOCL Deoria Depot Pincode 274001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indian Oil Bhawan New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1136.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD_PartB_LT144.pdf TD PartB 1219.18 2 Additional Documents XLDeclaration_LT144.xls XL Declarations 380.00 3 Additional Documents OtherSpecificationAndGuidelines.rar Other Specifications And Guidelines 23437.60 4 Additional Documents SOR.pdf SOR 129.74 5 BOQ BOQ_201476.xls BoQ 267.50 6 Tender Documents TD_PartA_LT144.pdf TD PartA 5724.11 7 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 8 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 9 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 10 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (M and C) NRO Address Indian Oil Bhawan Yusuf Sarai New Delhi-110016   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data