TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Soil Filling and wire fencing work in the Green park under Gida Area Residential Sec 11 GIDA GORAKHPUR in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,34,000

Value

₹33,33,780

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority invites bids for Soil Filling and wire fencing work in the Green park under Gida Area Residential Sec 11 GIDA GORAKHPUR in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number 2669/GIDA/2026-27 DT. 05.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UGIDA_1178784_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf T1 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,34,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Soil Filling and wire fencing work in the Green park under Gida Area Residential Sec 11 GIDA GORAKHPUR Work Description Soil Filling and wire fencing work in the Green park under Gida Area Residential Sec 11 GIDA GORAKHPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,33,780 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 105 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GIDA GORAKHPUR Pincode 273212 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2522.23 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   T1 1521.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2215600.xls BOQ 344.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO GIDA Address O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

105

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,33,780

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5