TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

11-Feb-2025, 11:51 am

Bid End Date

28-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹54,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Feb-2025, 11:51 am
Technical20-02-2025 17:06:13
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Department Of Public Enterprises Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 232 issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : TK-5234K in M5521cdn/M5521cdw/P5021cdn/P5021cdw20-02-2025 17:06:13
2
INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : TK-5234K in M5521cdn/M5521cdw/P5021cdn/P5021cdw20-02-2025 15:01:51
3
PERFECT OFFICE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : TK-5234K in M5521cdn/M5521cdw/P5021cdn/P5021cdw20-02-2025 14:48:33
4
SKS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : TK-5234K in M5521cdn/M5521cdw/P5021cdn/P5021cdw21-02-2025 11:33:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
L2
PERFECT OFFICE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
L3
ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
L4
SKS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

232

Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEPUBLIC ENTERPRISES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-7463542.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

28-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

27-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer