Bid Publish Date
04-Jan-2025, 1:53 pm
Bid End Date
05-Feb-2025, 9:00 am
Location
Progress
High Court At Calcutta invites bids for Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 28. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : GREENLINE GLX -1000 | 13-01-2025 17:19:00 | |
| 2 | BEST OF EAST PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ELNOVA Model : ES1004L | 14-01-2025 11:53:24 | |
| 3 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : microtek Model : 1 KVA Max + | 14-01-2025 10:33:16 | |
| 4 | CYBERBOAT Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L10 | 14-01-2025 12:25:55 | |
| 5 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : APC Model : SRC1KUXI-INX | 04-02-2025 18:33:45 | |
| 6 | IONTECH POWER Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP1101B03 | 30-01-2025 14:51:21 | |
| 7 | JMB IT SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : MF1101L3 | 14-01-2025 09:22:39 | |
| 8 | K1 Solutions Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : GreenLine GLX - 1000 | 14-01-2025 12:47:45 | |
| 9 | Mahi enterprise Under PMA | Make : microtek Model : 1KVA Max+ | 14-01-2025 11:30:47 | |
| 10 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : GL-1000 | 14-01-2025 12:10:36 | |
| 11 | NAIVE ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : MF1101L3 | 14-01-2025 11:33:39 | |
| 12 | NAIVE POWER PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KRYKARD Model : EL-01 | 14-01-2025 11:56:02 | |
| 13 | OPLAR MANUFACTURERS AND MAINTAINANCE LLP Under PMA | Make : A V O Model : HP1KL | 11-01-2025 13:33:44 | |
| 14 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : APC Model : SRC1KUXI-INX | 04-02-2025 18:37:00 | |
| 15 | SANN INDIA Under PMA | Make : NUMAX Model : NXLI1 | 13-01-2025 16:14:07 | |
| 16 | SHRIMAL TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP1101L | 10-01-2025 19:05:46 | |
| 17 | TECHNOPOLIS DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : MF1101L3 | 14-01-2025 11:45:16 | |
| 18 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : OLS6KEXL-100AH | 06-01-2025 16:24:08 |
Quantity
28
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
05-Feb-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
05-Feb-2025, 4:00 am
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with necessary compliance certifications, including those related to quality and procurement regulations. Bidders must demonstrate their capability to deliver Online UPS units in accordance with the specified technical parameters.
The technical specifications for the Online UPS include ensuring continuous power availability, compatibility with sensitive electronic equipment, and compliance with industry quality standards. Bidders must provide documentation proving adherence to these specifications.
The required documents for registration include business registration certificates, GST certification, and proof of financial solvency. Any specific documents as outlined in the bidding document should also be submitted.
Accepted document formats for submission primarily include PDF. Bidders must ensure that all files are properly formatted and accessible as per the requirements stated in the GeM Bidding Document.
Bidders must conform to established quality standards relevant to the supply of electronic equipment. This includes compliance with any ISO standards or relevant local certifications as per the procurement policy.
Yes, compliance requirements stipulate adherence to local and national procurement policies. Bidders must ensure their proposals align with the legal standards applicable to public sector tenders.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount is specified in the bidding document. It is essential for securing the bid and must be submitted at the time of proposal submission.
Successful bidders may be required to submit performance security, which will be retained for the duration of the contract as a safeguard against any potential defaults in performance.
Payment terms typically involve payment upon successful delivery and installation of the Online UPS units. Specific terms will be detailed further in the awarded contract.
Price evaluation considerations will be based on the total cost of ownership, including the price of the units and any related costs. The goal is to determine the value offered by each proposal relative to its compliance and quality.
Documents can be submitted through the designated online bidding platform as outlined in the GeM Bidding Document. Bidders must ensure submissions are complete and on time.
While the exact parameters for timelines are defined in the bidding document, the evaluation and selection process typically involves a systematic review following submission deadlines, and bidders will be notified of the outcomes.
MSEs can benefit from specific provisions designed to enhance participation and support local businesses during the procurement process, thereby promoting equity in the bidding landscape.
This tender aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative by encouraging local manufacturing and procurement, enabling startups and MSEs to participate effectively in the supply chain.
The tender requires adherence to local content requirements mandated by the authority, which aims to promote indigenous manufacturing and contribution to the Indian economy. All bidders must comply with these stipulations.