TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 52 HP Tractor, Trolly (12 X 6 X 2), Rotawetor 6 Feet, Cultiviter9tyne in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders invites bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 52 HP Tractor, Trolly (12 X 6 X 2), Rotawetor 6 Feet, Cultiviter9tyne in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders||DIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders||DIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/HiredhandCHC/2 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328603_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 52 HP Tractor, Trolly (12 X 6 X 2), Rotawetor 6 Feet, Cultiviter9tyne Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 52 HP Tractor, Trolly (12 X 6 X 2), Rotawetor 6 Feet, Cultiviter9tyne NDA/Pre Qualification Please Check Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location MOUJA- URAD, GAT NO. 552 TQ. WARUD, DIST. AMRAVATI Pincode 444906 Pre Bid Meeting Place SMART DIU AMRAVATI  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit, SMART Project Amravati, Vishwa Colony, Old bypass Road Amravati 444602  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 566.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274741.xls BOQ 309.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocumentCHCHiredhand.pdf Tender Documents 1104.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum due to minimum bid not received Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name HIREDHAND AGRO FARMERS PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Address House No. 15, Ward No. 1, Near Ma Bhawani Aqwacool Water Plant, Pusla, Tq. Warud, District- Amravati 444906   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Check Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8