Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹40,400
Value
₹40,33,256
Location
Progress
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation invites bids for DG Ahilyanagar Industrial area. M and R to Centralized Water Supply Scheme at Ahilyanagar Indl. area Providing services for Photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period. in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,030
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹40,33,256
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender