TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of Agency for End-to-End Procurement, Supply and Distribution Management of Trade-Wise Safety Toolkits in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NITCON Limited invites bids for Quality-Cum-Cost Based Selection (QCBS) for the end-to-end Service Contract covering Procurement Management, Supply, Distribution, Beneficiary Data Capture, and Post-Supply Warranty Management in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Attached

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NITCON Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NITCON Limited

Organization Chain

NITCON Limited

Bid Opening Place

Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NITCON Limited Tender Reference Number NITCON/2026-27/TOOLKIT/01 Tender ID 2026_NITCO_923793_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NITCON Limited Fee Payable At NITCON Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NITCON Limited EMD Payable At NITCON Limited     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for End-to-End Procurement, Supply and Distribution Management of Trade-Wise Safety Toolkits Work Description Quality-Cum-Cost Based Selection (QCBS) for the end-to-end Service Contract covering Procurement Management, Supply, Distribution, Beneficiary Data Capture, and Post-Supply Warranty Management NDA/Pre Qualification Attached Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Safety Equipment, PPE, Handtools  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Uttar Pradesh Pincode 226001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP document 849.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970778.xls Financial Bid 362.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocumentSafetyToolkits.pdf Technical Bid 833.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address NITCON Limited, New Delhi   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data