TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549,Stationary Valve Regulated Lead in LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

01-May-2025, 12:23 pm

Bid End Date

22-May-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹63,787

Value

₹21,26,238

Progress

Issue01-May-2025, 12:23 pm
Technical22-05-2025 01:43:57
Financial
Award10-Jul-2025, 2:17 am

Airports Authority Of India announces a tender for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3), Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257: 2019 (Q3) in LAKHIMPUR, ASSAM. Quantity: 148. Submission Deadline: 22-05-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AMARON Model : 12AL150 AMARON QUANTA WITH BUYBACK22-05-2025 01:43:57
2
LOBOM AND SONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 12V 200AH21-05-2025 18:35:48
3
M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : EP150-12 WITH BUYBACK OF OLD BATTERY22-05-2025 09:59:04
4
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : 12Volt, 150AH SMF Battery With Buyback21-05-2025 17:17:57
5
PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : HBL Model : OPTI 150AH AT C20 UNDER BUYBACK (MPS TECHNOLOGIES)21-05-2025 12:57:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549,Stationary Valve Regulated Lead
L2
COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549,Stationary Valve Regulated Lead

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

148

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

Past Performance

80 %

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) , Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-7793491.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Past Performance

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer