Bid Publish Date
07-Apr-2025, 2:15 pm
Bid End Date
24-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹27,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in PANCH MAHALS, GUJARAT. Quantity: 300 by. Submission Deadline: 24-04-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Enterprise Under PMA | Make : NESSA Model : NES-SL-18W AC LED Street Light | 16-04-2025 22:06:24 | |
| 2 | PRADYASH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NESSA Model : NES-SL-18W AC LED Street Light | 16-04-2025 21:38:51 | |
| 3 | Siddharth & co. Under PMA | Make : NESSA Model : NES-SL-18W AC LED Street Light | 16-04-2025 21:51:59 | |
| 4 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW18 | 15-04-2025 11:40:02 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Siddharth & co.(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) | |
| L2 | PRADYASH ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) | |
| L3 | Arihant Enterprise (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
300
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
24-Apr-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
24-Apr-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements for participation include being a registered entity compliant with legal standards, possessing relevant industry experience in manufacturing or supplying LED lighting products, and providing necessary documentation that confirms compliance with IS 10322 standards.
Bidders must submit relevant certificates that demonstrate adherence to technical specifications as stated in the tender details, specifically compliance with IS 10322 standards for LED luminaires. Additional quality certifications may also be required, depending on the specifications outlined in the tender documentation.
The registration process involves creating an account on the designated online portal where the tender is hosted. Bidders must complete the required forms and upload supporting documents in accepted formats to ensure compliance with submission criteria.
Bidders can submit their documents through the online portal designated for the tender. It's crucial that all submissions adhere to the required document formats specified in the tender, ensuring accuracy and completeness before the deadline.
The tender explicitly encourages the participation of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), offering advantages such as simplified bidding processes, potential price relaxation, and special provisions to promote local manufacturing and foster entrepreneurship.