TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Feb-2025, 5:53 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue03-Feb-2025, 5:53 pm
Technical02-Nov-2025, 9:15 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for District Rural Development Agency Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3) in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 42 issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : P & C Electric Model : PNC-SSL-20W11-02-2025 14:45:06
2
HIWAY LIGHTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20 W SOLAR STREET LIGHT13-02-2025 13:43:18
3
M/S KHETAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20 W SOLAR STREET LIGHT13-02-2025 11:50:19
4
M/S UTSAV ELECTRICALS AND GRAMOPHONE AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20 W SOLAR STREET LIGHT13-02-2025 11:06:54
5
PARI CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20 W SOLAR STREET LIGHT12-02-2025 19:18:00
6
RAION TECHNO PRODUCTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20 W SOLAR STREET LIGHT13-02-2025 14:10:06
7
Umiya Assembly Technologies   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 20W W/O POLE04-02-2025 16:03:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PARI CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC)
L2
M/S UTSAV ELECTRICALS AND GRAMOPHONE AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC)
L3
M/S KHETAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

42

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7470027.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer