Bid Publish Date
17-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
12-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹2,000
Value
₹1,69,491
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for FOR CONDUCTING THE RESIDUAL LIFE ANALYSIS TEST OF 220/132 KV 100 MVA TRANSFORMER AT 220 KV SUB STATION DEBAI UNDER ETD KHURJA UNDER ETC GREATER NOIDA in BULANDSHAHR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
17-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
12-01-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION GREATER NOIDA
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
18-09-2025 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE