TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROVISION OF 4 NOS 2 TON SPLIT AC WITH STABILIZERS IN SERVER ROOM AND RADAR SIMULATOR ROOM AT ATC INS DEGA VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,400

Value

₹4,70,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
Technical18-08-2026 17:05:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVISION OF 4 NOS 2 TON SPLIT AC WITH STABILIZERS IN SERVER ROOM AND RADAR SIMULATOR ROOM AT ATC INS DEGA VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL DEPOT VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL DEPOT VISAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8659/GEND/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781285_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPIES OF APPLICATION AND COST OF TENDER IN THE FORM OF DD/BC .pdf SCANNED COPIES OF ENLISTMENT LETTER AND ONE TIME VERIFICATION LETTER FOR E CLASS CONTRACTORS. .pdf FOR UN-ENLISTED/ BELOW ELIGIBLE CLASS ENLISTED CONTRACTORS,SCANNED COPIES OF DOCUMENTS AS SPECIFIED .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PF CODE NUMBER AND GST NUMBER FOR BOTH ENLISTED AND UN-ENLISTED CONTRACTORS. .pdf DETAILS OF WORKS COMPLETED IN MES AND WORKS UNDER PROGRESS IN PROPER FORMAT. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD FOR DGNP ENLISTED CONTRACTORS AND UNENLISTED CONTRACTS .pdf 2 Finance Tender .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Naval Depot Fee Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Naval Depot EMD Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF 4 NOS 2 TON SPLIT AC WITH STABILIZERS IN SERVER ROOM AND RADAR SIMULATOR ROOM AT ATC INS DEGA VISAKHAPATNAM Work Description PROVISION OF 4 NOS 2 TON SPLIT AC WITH STABILIZERS IN SERVER ROOM AND RADAR SIMULATOR ROOM AT ATC INS DEGA VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,70,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Visakhapatnam Pincode 530007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT8659 338.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8659Tender.pdf Tender8659 943.98 2 BOQ BOQ_875220.xls BOQ8659 346.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Naval Depot Address Garrison Engineer Naval Depot Industrial Estate Post 104 Area Visakhapatnam 530007   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ANAND ENTERPRISES AND ENGINEERS
18-08-2026 17:05:00
2
COOL CONTROL
24-08-2026 19:27:00
3
D AND S ASSOCIATES
14-08-2026 17:58:00
4
HARSHITHA INFRA
17-08-2026 18:01:00
5
LND Enterprises
18-08-2026 10:13:00
6
M/S Jayalakshmi Constructions
25-08-2026 16:56:00
7
MVK INFRATECH
20-08-2026 11:35:00
8
NAVYA DADI ENTERPRISES
25-08-2026 16:54:00
9
S.M.Electricals
24-08-2026 15:01:00
10
SRIVALLI ENGINEERS
14-08-2026 12:00:00
11
suresh electricals
25-08-2026 15:50:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Naval Depot

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6