TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Laboure Rate Contract For Printing And Binding Works in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-SATARA invites bids for Labour Rate Contract for Printing and Binding Works in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-SATARA

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-SATARA||SATARA-Dy. CEO V.P.

Bid Opening Place

Satara Zilla Parishad Printing Press

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-SATARA||SATARA-Dy. CEO V.P. Tender Reference Number zpms/etender01/46/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SATAR_1328443_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical all documents mention in the tender form .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laboure Rate Contract For Printing And Binding Works Work Description Labour Rate Contract for Printing and Binding Works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Satara Zilla Parishad Printing Press Pincode 415001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Satara Zilla Parishad Printing Press  Pre Bid Meeting Address Satara Zilla Parishad Printing Press  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Satara Zilla Parishad Printing Press Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 83.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274468.xls BOQ 366.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderform.pdf Tender Form 195.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer ZP Satara Address Satara Zilla Parishad Printing Press   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data