Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹1,28,962
Value
₹64,48,089
Location
Progress
PWD has released a public tender for Extension of 2. 00 mtr. Span RCC culvert at Rd 29/685 and B/wall at Rd 29/804 to 29/820 and C/o Hume pipe Culvert at Rd 24/228 alongwith protection wall and Breast wall in wire crate at Rd 25/620 to 25/630 in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹64,48,089
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender