TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of VCB Panels, LT Synchronising Panels, LT Load Management Panels alongwith Bus Trunking and allied works at SKIMS Soura in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹7,92,080

Value

₹3,96,03,770

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for SITC of VCB Panels, LT Synchronising Panels, LT Load Management Panels alongwith Bus Trunking and allied works at SKIMS Soura in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,96,03,770

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Kmr

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Electric Hospital Division Kashmir

Bid Opening Place

Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Sgr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Electric Hospital Division Kashmir Tender Reference Number eNIT No. HDE 35 of 2026_27 dated 18_08_2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321430_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Fixed deposit 5 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical eNIT No. HDE 35 of 2026_27 dated 18_08_2026 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  4. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  eProc_jk_LitigationInformation.xls 5. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Fee Payable To Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Kmr Fee Payable At Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,92,080 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Kmr EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title SITC of VCB Panels, LT Synchronising Panels, LT Load Management Panels alongwith Bus Trunking and allied works at SKIMS Soura Work Description SITC of VCB Panels, LT Synchronising Panels, LT Load Management Panels alongwith Bus Trunking and allied works at SKIMS Soura NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,96,03,768 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SKIMS Soura Pincode 190011 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Sgr  Pre Bid Meeting Address Rajbagh, Srinagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Sgr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SITC of VCB Panels, LT Synchronising Panels, LT Load Management Panels alongwith Bus Trunking and allied works at SKIMS Soura 1987.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1073399.xls BOQ 335.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Kmr Address Rajbagh, Srinagar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data