Bid Publish Date
22-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
09-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹45,000
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) has released a public tender for replacement of existing ACSR Panther conductor of Approx 0. 8 km in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
22-09-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
22-09-2025 17:00:00
Document Download End
09-10-2025 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AS PER NIT
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
08-10-2025 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE