TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Zone-3, Tajganj, Room No. 70 Construction work for the damaged precast RCC slab of the drain running from Tal Firoz Khan Water Tank Madhu Nagar Crossing towards Sainik Vihar. in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹38,733

Value

₹3,87,325

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP has released a public tender for Zone-3, Tajganj, Room No. 70 Construction work for the damaged precast RCC slab of the drain running from Tal Firoz Khan Water Tank Madhu Nagar Crossing towards Sainik Vihar. in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹354

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,87,325

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NAGAR NIGAM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR NIGAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/89 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180031_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEES AND TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 354] Tender Fee in ₹ 354 Fee Payable To NAGAR NIGAM Fee Payable At AGRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,733 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NAGAR NIGAM EMD Payable At AGRA     Work Item Details Title Zone-3, Tajganj, Room No. 70 Construction work for the damaged precast RCC slab of the drain running from Tal Firoz Khan Water Tank Madhu Nagar Crossing towards Sainik Vihar. Work Description Zone-3, Tajganj, Room No. 70 Construction work for the damaged precast RCC slab of the drain running from Tal Firoz Khan Water Tank Madhu Nagar Crossing towards Sainik Vihar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,87,325 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location AGRA Pincode 282002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR NIGAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 11070.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219157.xls boq 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL Address nagar nigam agra   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data