TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for High End Desktop Computer in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

23-May-2025, 3:40 pm

Bid End Date

05-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-May-2025, 3:40 pm
Technical31-05-2025 11:14:12
Financial
Award17-Jul-2025, 12:43 am

A tender has been published for Scert - State Council Educational Research And Training High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 05-06-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Scert - State Council Educational Research And Training

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADCOM SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4715G31-05-2025 11:14:12
2
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G30-05-2025 15:12:05
3
Avalon Systems & Services   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD5 23.8"29-05-2025 14:57:21
4
D-HUB CONSULTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4715G05-06-2025 10:34:13
5
DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP05-06-2025 14:23:15
6
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP02-06-2025 12:03:20
7
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8"31-05-2025 16:07:32
8
JK IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8"28-05-2025 22:17:41
9
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 14700 Win11P 1611SSD5 23.8"02-06-2025 15:43:12
10
SATNAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower Plus02-06-2025 15:58:26
11
SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70002-06-2025 15:23:38
12
TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RDP Model : Desk PC-11923-05-2025 17:32:30
13
VISWAS COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8"05-06-2025 10:43:52
14
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10029-05-2025 13:22:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2
VISWAS COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3
D-HUB CONSULTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

GENERAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7881159.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

03-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Jun-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

05-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer