TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report and getting it vetted by DIQC/IIT/NIT/GCET JAMMU for Bridges (Double Lane/Single Lane) as per lates in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report and getting it vetted by DIQC/IIT/NIT/GCET JAMMU for Bridges (Double Lane/Single Lane) as per lates in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN PWD REASI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Reasi||EE RandB Reasi

Bid Opening Place

XEN PWD REASI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Reasi||EE RandB Reasi Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.42 of 2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322673_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Document Jointly Scanned and Uploaded as per ENIT/SBD/TBD/EOI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To XEN PWD REASI Fee Payable At XEN PWD REASI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To XEN PWD REASI EMD Payable At XEN PWD REASI     Work Item Details Title Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report and getting it vetted by DIQC/IIT/NIT/GCET JAMMU for Bridges (Double Lane/Single Lane) as per lates Work Description Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report and getting it vetted by DIQC/IIT/NIT/GCET JAMMU for Bridges (Double Lane/Single Lane) as per lates NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location REASI Pincode 182311 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN PWD REASI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 700.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1083433.xls BOQ 343.50 2 Tender Documents SBD_Bridge.pdf SBD/TBD 874.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN PWD REASI Address XEN PWD REASI   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data