TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Waterproofing of Barrack No. 01, 02, 03, 04 and 05 at GC 2 CRPF Ajmer Raj in AJMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹24,01,110

Value

₹24,01,110

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DG, CRPF, MHA Waterproofing of Barrack No. 01, 02, 03, 04 and 05 at GC 2 CRPF Ajmer Raj in AJMER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,01,110

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIGP GC-II AJMER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,CRPF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,CRPF,MHA||South Zone,CRPF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,CRPF,MHA||South Zone,CRPF,MHA Tender Reference Number B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ- CC-Barrack/NIT/35 Tender ID 2026_CRPF_923913_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,01,110 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIGP GC-II AJMER EMD Payable At AJMER     Work Item Details Title Waterproofing of Barrack No. 01, 02, 03, 04 and 05 at GC 2 CRPF Ajmer Raj Work Description Waterproofing of Barrack No. 01, 02, 03, 04 and 05 at GC 2 CRPF Ajmer Raj NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,01,110 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location G C II AJMER Raj Pincode 305005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2155.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970888.xls BOQ 286.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMANDANT ENGINEER CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Address COMMANDANT ENGINEER CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data