TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Urgent repairing of existing sewer system by providing and laying 8 inch i/d sewer line near H.No.1179 Morigate Manimajra under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division No.20, Sector-13, Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,254

Value

₹3,12,745

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation announces a tender for Urgent repairing of existing sewer system by providing and laying 8 inch i/d sewer line near H. No. 1179 Morigate Manimajra under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division No. 20, Sector-13, Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Public Health Estate Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,12,745

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Public Health Division - II

Bid Opening Place

MCPH Division No.2, Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Public Health Division - II Tender Reference Number MCPH2/2026/57 Tender ID 2026_MCC_95070_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of Post Qualification Documents as per checklist. .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,254 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Urgent repairing of existing sewer system by providing and laying 8 inch i/d sewer line near H.No.1179 Morigate Manimajra under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division No.20, Sector-13, Chandigarh Work Description Urgent repairing of existing sewer system by providing and laying 8 inch i/d sewer line near H.No.1179 Morigate Manimajra under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division No.20, Sector-13, Chandigarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,12,745 Product Category Public Health Estate Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160036 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MCPH Division No.2, Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed Notice Inviting e-Tender 7536.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116711.xls Financial Bid 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer MCPH Division No.2, Sector 11 Chandigarh.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data