Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹8,570
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited replacement of 11 Nos existing aged Bucholz relays and conservator tank butterfly valves by new ones and provision of 1 No new 3 gate valve of 11 Nos 20MVA, 11 230KV Single Phase Power Transformer at Mettur Tunnel P in SALEM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender