Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹35,800
Value
₹35,77,619
Location
Progress
Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Comprehensive development of 132 33 kv grid substation at Rairangpur(Outside repairing, painting to control room and store and security shed, provision of CC approach road from gate no 2 to switchyard with RCC gate, provision of RCC Retaining wall t in MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
150
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹35,77,619
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender