TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for - M/o Completed Scheme Under N.A.-II (Hort. Zone) in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹87,388

Value

₹43,69,377

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Development Authority Supply of Plants, Digging of Holes and Grassing etc. at site in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||Dir-Horticulture (North West)-DDA||Dy Director (Hort Div no-2)-Pitam Pura-DDA

Bid Opening Place

Dy. Director Hort.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||Dir-Horticulture (North West)-DDA||Dy Director (Hort Div no-2)-Pitam Pura-DDA Tender Reference Number 04/DD/HD-BDP NW and YN/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924115_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through IFMIS Portal .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for GST .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (to be given on Companys letter head). .pdf (iv) Scanned copy of e-Tendering Fee from CRB .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card. .pdf (vi) Scanned copy of Enlistment order of the contractor .pdf (vii) Scanned copy of duly signed Additional Performance Guarantee (APG) form on Company letter head .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 87,388 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title - M/o Completed Scheme Under N.A.-II (Hort. Zone) Work Description Supply of Plants, Digging of Holes and Grassing etc. at site NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,69,377 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Dy. Director Hort. Pincode 110006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dy. Director Hort. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:02 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1490.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT04.pdf NIT 1751.74 2 BOQ BOQ_971093.xls Price Bid 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Director Hort. Address DY. DIRECTOR (HORT.) HORT. DIVISION NO.- BDP NW and YN, Vashudev Ghat, New Delhi-110009   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 12:02:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,69,377

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE