TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 4/EE/HGD/W AND S/KMDA of 2026-2027 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 4:30 pm

EMD

₹24,587

Value

₹12,29,330

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Operation of different dia sluice valve at different points for distribution water from different ESR and UGR at Bally area for a period of 12 (Twelve) months. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 16: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,29,330

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||WS SECTOR||EAST CIRCLE||HOOGHLY DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Office of the EE, HGD, W and S Sector,KMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||WS SECTOR||EAST CIRCLE||HOOGHLY DIVISION Tender Reference Number 4/EE/HGD/W AND S/KMDA of 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1037453_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Forms and Affidavit .pdf NIT .pdf All Important Documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,587 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 4/EE/HGD/W AND S/KMDA of 2026-2027 Work Description Operation of different dia sluice valve at different points for distribution water from different ESR and UGR at Bally area for a period of 12 (Twelve) months. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,29,330 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KOLKATA Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the EE, HGD, W and S Sector,KMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 321.06 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 1190.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548550.xls BOQ 373.50 2 Tender Documents PriceSchedule.pdf Price Schedule 48.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, HGD, W and S Sector,KMDA Address 1,R.N.TAGORE ROAD, KOLKATA - 76.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data