TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROVIDING BOAT SERVICE FOR FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE FOR CONVEYANCE OF STAFF and MATERIAL FROM FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE TO ATHARA BANKI and BACK in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 6:50 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,10,000

Progress

Issue15-Jun-2026, 6:50 pm
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships has released a public tender for PROVIDING BOAT SERVICE FOR FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE FOR CONVEYANCE OF STAFF and MATERIAL FROM FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE TO ATHARA BANKI and BACK in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 22-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, Kolkatta

Bid Opening Place

Director

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, Kolkatta Tender Reference Number MS-Kol-06005/1/2019-MAINT Tender ID 2026_DGLL_841646_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROVIDING BOAT SERVICE FOR FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE FOR CONVEYANCE OF STAFF and MATERIAL FROM FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE TO ATHARA BANKI and BACK Work Description PROVIDING BOAT SERVICE FOR FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE FOR CONVEYANCE OF STAFF and MATERIAL FROM FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE TO ATHARA BANKI and BACK NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location False Point Pincode 754142 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jun-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jun-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jun-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT FOR PROVIDING BOAT SERVICE FOR FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE. 349.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NIQ.pdf NIQ FOR THE WORK PROVIDING BOAT SERVICE FOR FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE FOR CONVEYANCE OF STAFF AND MATERIAL FROM FALSEPOINT LIGHTHOUSE TO ATHARA BANKI AND BACK 539.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Deep Bhavan Taratala Road Kolkata-700088   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

15-06-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

22-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,10,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE