TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EEA/SZ/26-27/NIT/02 itemNo.3 in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹4,200

Value

₹1,97,201

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi RTO Passing/Fitness/Servicing of TATA 407 DL1LAA- 9991 deployed under Horticulture Department at Savitri Nursary in ward no. 171 under South Zone. in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,97,201

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Ex Engineer Auto Hauz Khas

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number EEA/SZ/2026-27/NIT/02 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289166_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate .pdf 2 Finance bidsheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EEA/SZ/26-27/NIT/02 itemNo.3 Work Description RTO Passing/Fitness/Servicing of TATA 407 DL1LAA- 9991 deployed under Horticulture Department at Savitri Nursary in ward no. 171 under South Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,201 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Hauz Khas Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ex Engineer Auto Hauz Khas Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   circularofgcc 15908.74 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT02 73.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents atofcondition.pdf condition 4635.19 2 BOQ BOQ_337325.xls bidsheet 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Awinash Kumar Address Hauz Khas   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data