TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of manpower/labours for Solid Waste Management in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹55,500

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS has released a public tender for Supply of manpower/labours for Solid Waste Management under Gram Panchayat Bambooflat-I in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Panchayat Secretary

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Ferrargunj/Panch Samiti Ferrargunj||Bambooflat - I Gram Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Gram Panchayat, Bambooflat-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Ferrargunj/Panch Samiti Ferrargunj||Bambooflat - I Gram Panchayat Tender Reference Number 1-8/T-N/GPBF-I/2026-27/98 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24282_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed Copy of Technical bid / Terms and Condtions. .pdf EMD or EMD exemption certificate .pdf Copy of PAN card and GST registration Certificate .pdf Firm registration certificate, with highlighting the desired classification in MSME documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Panchayat Secretary EMD Payable At O/o the Gram Panchayat Bambooflat-1     Work Item Details Title Supply of manpower/labours for Solid Waste Management Work Description Supply of manpower/labours for Solid Waste Management under Gram Panchayat Bambooflat-I NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Under the jurisdiction of GP Bambooflat-I Pincode 744107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Gram Panchayat, Bambooflat-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender and Brief information on Bid documents 623.90 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical Bid / Terms and Conditions 830.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25720.xls Price Bid 334.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pradhan Address Office of The Gram Panchayat, Bambooflat-I, South Andaman   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data